FR EN

President

Roselyne Bouvier

Team

Fanny Gonella
Director

Alexia Tirelli
Head of Administration

Joëlle Lehnen
Secretary

Tiphanie Chauvin
Coordinator of Exhibitions

Valérie Audren Guelton
Head of Communication

Chéryl Gréciet
Head of Cultural Programming

Mikaela Assolent
Head of Education and Documentation

Canelle Braun
Education

Margot Delalande
Head of Collection and Distribution

Valentin Wattier
Technician and Register

The Board

Composed of members of the Conseil Régional, State representatives, contemporary art professionals and key figures in the region’s cultural activities, the Board holds meetings several times a year. It makes decisions concerning the acquisition of artworks proposed by a technical committee.

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS
Jean-Luc Marx
Regional Prefect
Béatrice Salmon
Director of plastic arts at the DGCA (Direction générale de la création artistique)
Christian Nègre
Regional Director of cultural affairs
Pascal Mangin
Regional Councillor, President of the Cultural Commission
Bertrand Masson
Regional Councillor
Patrick Thil
Regional Councillor, Vice-President of the Cultural Commission

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS
Roselyne Bouvier
Representative of the adherent members, President
Hocine Chabira
Director of Festival Passage at Metz
Christian Debize
Head of Ecole nationale supérieure d’art et de design of Nancy
Danièle Igniti
Director of the cultural service of Dudelange (LU)
Sandrine Wymann
Director of Kunsthalle at Mulhouse

ADVISORY MEMBERS
Thomas Kocek
Advisor of plastic arts at DRAC Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine
Valérie Lahouel
Director of the Culture and General Inventory section of Heritage at the Regional Council of Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine
Yohann Lemare
Head of Visual Arts at the Regional Council of Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine

HONORARY MEMBER
Catherine Jacquat
Roger Tirlicien

Technical Committee

The technical committee is responsible for presenting artworks to the Board in view of their acquisition. It meets several times a year in order to select in a collegial manner the works to be proposed.

Marie Cozette, director of Centre Régional d’Art Contemporain – Occitanie, Sète
Anna Gritz, curator at Kunst-Werke, Berlin
Hannes Loichinger, University of Applied Arts Vienna
Fanny Gonella, directrice du 49 Nord 6 Est – Frac Lorraine

 CALENDAR
 

  SEPTEMBER 2018  

M T W T F S S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
 NEWS
 

Exhibition / July 06 – October 21, 2018 at Frac /Martin Beck. Dans un second temps

 

Festival Constellations / jusqu’au 15 sept, les jeudis, vendredis et samedis, au Frac, gratuit / Last Night Rendez-vous à la tombée de la nuit !

 

Cocktail Party / Samedi 22 sept à 18h30, gratuit sur résa, au Frac /Happy composition hours Pensez à réserver votre place

 

Événement / Sam 15 et dim 16 sept, au Frac / Journées européennes du Patrimoine 2018 Au programme des visites guidées gratuites toutes les 1/2h du bâtiment, de l’expo “Martin Beck” et des ”œuvres cachées”

 

La collection en région / Jusqu’au 16 sept, La Première Rue, Briey / Hors les murs

 

La collection en région / Jusqu’au 16 nov, Région Grand Est / Trésors communs Une expo itinérante pour le Musée Mobile-MuMo2 imaginée par les 3 Frac du Grand Est

 

La collection en région / Jusqu’au 15 sept, ACB scène nationale, Bar-le-Duc / Sous le nuage œuvre de Yona Friedman.